Connect with us

lotto

UK49s Teatime Results for Today | Latest UK49’S Teatime history Results Updates

Published

on

By

lunchtime latest results

UK49s Teatime Results for Today & past UK49s Teatime history Results updates for 2023/2022. find latest 49’s winning numbers, news updates in South Africa and united Kingdom.

The Uk49’s Teatime Draw are hosted in the united Kingdom and are announced at 17:49 Pm ( UK time). If you are checking from South Africa Results are published at 18:49 pm.

UK49s Teatime Results for Today:

23 October 20238182729414935
22 October 2023491425274419
21 October 202311162029303148
20 October 20231222340454641
19 October 20232493639408
18 October 202311212225384413
17 October 20236111521414324
16 October 2023281720333718
15 October 2023492428293143
14 October 202311212846474824
13 October 202310233043444639
12 October 20236193138414210
11 October 202317363840414423
10 October 2023421232633363
9 October 202310131926324815
8 October 20232101126283317
7 October 202328132537477
6 October 2023913182427313
5 October 2023152025324730
4 October 202315252934434526
3 October 202312202639414449
2 October 20236223032404138
1 October 20233143839444811

history Result

31 May 20234781726429
30 May 2023612192835444
29 May 2023811141928495
28 May 202311172730394448
27 May 20231113272837478
26 May 202314242527334344
25 May 20239242627284230
24 May 20235101423353818
23 May 202328924264828
22 May 202310222335414831
21 May 2023612253036373
20 May 20232132327303748
19 May 2023413242743495
18 May 20236101920363825
17 May 20236182140414442
16 May 20231214252631403
15 May 202311192439404114
14 May 20237141928303227
13 May 2023341618283929
12 May 2023251323474942
11 May 2023782024404223
10 May 202338132123261
9 May 202346824274012
8 May 202317142334493
7 May 202311152732384017
6 May 202357926283625
5 May 20235232432354025
4 May 20231171823303643
3 May 202317830353742
2 May 20231017202627393
1 May 2023791634394049

When are The results Drawn

uk49’s Teatime draws take place at 18:49 PM South Africa time.

Advertisement

How to play 49s lottery game?

  • The 49s teatime lottery is similar to many other lotteries out there
  • For playing the 49s teatime lottery, you need to draw six numbers and one booster number from a lot of 1 to 49 numbers
  • It completely depends on you whether you want to play a 6 number draw or a 7 number draw
  • The seven number draw includes a Booster ball that will increase your chances of winning the lottery
  • You can either choose your own numbers or let the Lucky Dip pick those numbers randomly for you

UK49s Teatime Results

The UK49s allow the player, to decide how much money you are willing to bet on the outcome that you have chosen. Unlike the other lotteries out there, the UK49s Teatime doesn’t have a single price option but rather, allows you to decide how much you want to bet. This is a stark contrast to any other lottery draw game we are familiar with. The betting structure of the UK49s has another effect that it is realized in the Prize Structure of the draw.

UK49s Teatime Prize Structure

The side effects of an asymmetrical betting structure are that you create a prize structure where the only symmetry is in the odds – the prize amounts will obviously change depending on how much money you decided to wager on the given outcome. The UK49s offers odds for each possible outcome ranging from 6-1 for a single number to odds of almost 14,000,000-1 for the top prize of seven numbers (6 + Bonus Ball). The one variant that never changes in the UK49s is the odds, pretty much everything else can be decided on by the player.

How UK49s prediction works?

  • Different community shares different schemes and heck, even softwares are used these days. They can get you to a right path or can make you run in circles of losing only to be chasing towards the tail of winning.
  • Word of advice – avoid any schema of choice made by someone, even if suggested by your near colleagues. Don’t bother on copying tactics, yet calculations can work in some cases..
  • Some users choose their UK lotto numbers completely at random, and this is called blind shot. Either you hit or a big miss. People take their birth dates, death dates of famous people and whatnot, which is random and obscure. Do not get deceived by such ideas which looks bliss but actually are not.
  • The consequence of choosing numbers by your side and remaining faithful on UK 49s predictions doesn’t affect the Teatime draw(UK 49s evening result).
  • Only factor that work is ability to select good combinations of numbers that other people neglects. See even in odds which will lead to greater prize amount. 

UK49s Teatime Prize Structure

The side effects of an asymmetrical betting structure are that you create a prize structure where the only symmetry is in the odds – the prize amounts will obviously change depending on how much money you decided to wager on the given outcome. The UK49s offers odds for each possible outcome ranging from 6-1 for a single number to odds of almost 14,000,000-1 for the top prize of seven numbers (6 + Bonus Ball). The one variant that never changes in the UK49s is the odds, pretty much everything else can be decided on by the player.

Dee Neo

Dee Neo, is a South African dynamic and creative individual who have a passion for content creation, love for reading, and Netflix. Her journey into content creation began as a hobby but quickly evolved into a full time Job at Youthspace.

Share via
Copy link